We advise the user of our website that they should never answer any request made with the office's seal, especially involving loans which are scams.
Close
francais

english


Bruno Bédaride – legal notices



1) Publisher information
 
- The Publisher and owner of this website is Bruno Bédaride SELARL, solicitor, with €224,000 corporate capital, identified under the number 412 344 582 at Paris Company Registry, with Head Offices at 7 Place Vendôme - 75001 PARIS - Tel.: 01 47 03 32 84.
 
- the publication director of the website is Maître Bruno Bédaride in his capacity as founding partner;
 
- the service provider which hosts the website is the company OVH in Roubaix – Tel: 09 72 10 10 07.
   
- the photographic credits belong to Bruno Bédaride SELARL, solicitor, and to Fotolia.
 
All of the content which is realized or made available on this website, including, but not limited to, the texts, graphics, photographs, illustrations and software is the property of the Publisher, license holders and content providers.
 
All rights connected with copyrights remain the property of the registered holder
 
He must abstain, in particular, in the case of personal data, to which he or she has access, from any collection, misappropriate use and, generally speaking, from any action likely to interfere with the private lives or reputation of people.
 
The general structure, as well as software, texts, pictures, animated or not, sounds, know-how and all other components of the website are the exclusive property of the website Publisher. Any total or partial representation of the website by any company whatsoever, without express consent from the website Publisher, is prohibited and would constitute a case of counterfeiting, which is sanctioned by articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.
 
This also applies to databases which appear on the site, which are protected by the provisions of the French Intellectual Property Code as regards the legal protection of databases.
 
Any total or partial reproduction of this brand or this logo conducted on the basis of the elements of the website without the specific permission of the site Publisher is forbidden by article L.713-2 of the French Intellectual Property Code.
 
  
2) Conditions of use
 
The website user acknowledges that he is acquainted with these terms of use and undertakes to comply with them.
 
The website user acknowledges that he has the skills and means necessary to access and use the site. 
The website user acknowledges that he has verified that the computer system that he is using has not been infected by any viruses and is functioning without errors.
The website Publisher takes all possible measures to provide users with information and / or tools that are available and have been checked, but cannot be held liable for any errors, lack of availability or any updating of information and / or the presence of viruses on the website.
The information supplied by the website Publisher is for indicative purposes only and shall not exempt the user from making an additional and personalized analysis. The website Publisher cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness or up-to-date nature of the information on the site. 
 
Consequently, the user agrees that he alone is responsible for the use he makes of this information.
 
   
3) Protection of personal data
 
No personal information shall be gathered without your knowledge. No personal information shall be divulged to other parties.
 
This process is referenced in the list maintained by the Data Protection Correspondent designated by Bruno Bédaride SELARL, solicitor, in compliance with the French “Data Protection Act” of January 6th, 1978, amended.
 
To access some features of the website, certain information may be requested, such as your e-mail address, your address details, etc.…
 
The personal information which is collected on-line is solely intended for Bruno Bédaride SELARL, and shall be used for non-commercial purposes. 
We reserve the right to disclose personal information if required by law or if an operation is needed to process complaints.
 
The information mainly enables us to process any requests you may have and is used to establish user profiles, customize our website and adapt it to your specific interests.
 
Considering that on-line forms are always filled in voluntarily, you are free to refuse to fill in an on-line form. However, if you choose not to fill it / them in, certain services may not be provided to you. 
 
In accordance with the Act of January 6th, 1978 relating to data processing, data files and freedoms, you have the right to access and correct personal data concerning you. If you wish to exercise this right, simply write to the IT and Freedoms Correspondent of the notarial office at cil@notaires.fr
 
In compliance with our principles, this data is never passed on to third parties for commercial or marketing purposes. Bruno Bédaride SELARL, solicitor, is contractually bound to ensure the strictest confidentiality to the data entrusted to it, except in cases of court injunction.
 
The e-mail addresses gathered for the distribution list are used only to send occasional alerts.
 
 
4) Cookies and the use of tracking tools
 
Users are advised that cookies could automatically be installed in their browsers when visiting this website. 
 
Cookies are blocks of data which do not enable users to be identified, but which serve to record information relating to the user's navigation on the website.
 
The browser software's setting allows detection of the presence of cookies and the possible refusal of said cookies, as indicated at the following address: http://www.cnil.fr.
 
The user has a right of access, of withdrawal and modification of the data communicated by the means of the cookies under the conditions indicated above.
 
The user is bound by the provisions of the Act relative to computer technology, data files and liberties, breach of which may lead to prosecution.
 
During opening and browsing on our website, a tracking tool generates and places one or more cookie(s) on your terminal. A cookie is a text file which collects information including the identification of your terminal.


We use different types of cookies:
 

Non-persistent cookies
The cookies generated are temporary. Some can persist on your terminal for several hours after the browser has been turned off.
Data is collected solely with the objective of ensuring the correct operation of our site and our services. The following cookies are generated:
- Browser cookies which make it easier to open and browse on our site,
- Session cookies which provide you with certain functionalities that you have requested, such as access to restricted pages,
- Cookies make it possible to memorize information relating to a form which you have filled in on our site,
- Cookies which measure audiences to know the use and general website traffic (pages which are consulted the most or error messages).
 
Persistent cookies
Some generated cookies persist on the terminal after the end of the browsing session. They allow us to record your browsing and to recognize the terminal when it is used to access our website again.
The following cookies are generated:
- Social plug-ins (sharing buttons on social networks) which make it possible to facilitate the sharing of website content on different social platforms,
- Other cookies which measure audiences…
 
 
5) Hypertext links
 
The website authorizes the creation of a hypertext link pointing to its content, provided that the deep linking technique is not used – i.e. the pages of the website (http://www.sitename.fr) must not be embedded within the pages of another website, but must be accessible through opening a window; it shall mention the source that will use a hypertext link to point directly to the desired content; information used shall only be for personal, associative or professional purposes, any commercial or advertising use is prohibited. 
 
The website Publisher shall not be liable for access by users through hypertext links present on the site to other resources which are present on the internet network. 
 
The Publisher declines all responsibility regarding the practices and policies of any sites linked to our site concerning the protection of data confidentiality, and we urge you to inform yourself of these practices and policies.

Information sheet on the solicitor’s office (Article L 111-2 of the French Consumer Code)

1/ Identification and address details of the solicitor’s office

Name of the office: Bruno BEDARIDE, solicitor
Corporate form: SELARL
Company Registry number: 412 344 582 RCS PARIS
VAT identification number: FR33 412 344 582 00017
Address: 7 place Vendôme 75001 PARIS
Telephone / telecopy / e-mail address: 01.47.03.32.84 / 01.47.03.41.89 / bruno.bedaride@paris.notaires.fr
Website: http://www.bruno-bedaride-notaire.fr
 
Notaires d'affaires is a registered trademark which was filed by Bruno BEDARIDE at the INPI on February 21st, 2011 under the national number 113808096 for the following classes of products and services: 35, 36, 41, 42, 45; it was the subject of a registration certificate which was published in the Official Bulletin of Industrial Property under the number 11/24 volume II of June 17th, 2011.
 
  
2/ Information about the solicitors practicing in the office

Surname and forename of the solicitors practicing in the firm, irrespective of their type of practice: BEDARIDE Bruno
The title of solicitor has been conferred to each of them by Decree of the Garde des Sceaux, the Minister of Justice (13 place Vendôme in Paris), and can be consulted in the Official Journal of the French Republic (www.legifrance.gouv.fr): the Decree of May 20th, 1997, Official Journal of May 29th, 1997 / 129th year / N° 123, page 8197
Each of them is registered at the roll of solicitors of the Interdepartmental Chamber of Parisian Solicitors, 12 avenue Victoria, 75001 Paris.
 
3/Insurance and financial guarantees

The professional activity of each solicitor in the firm is covered by third-party liability insurance taken out with the Mutuelle du Mans insurance company (freelance professions department, 14 bld Marie et Alexandre Oyon, 72030 Le Mans Cedex 9), to the maximum amount of €150 million per claim and without geographical limitation and, above this amount, by the Caisse Régionale de Garantie des Notaires – Paris 1 (12 avenue Victoria, 75001 Paris).
Information about the MMA insurance contract can be obtained from the broker La Sécurité Nouvelle, 81 rue Taitbout, 75009 Paris, tel.: 01 53 20 50 50.
 
 
4/ Complaints about a solicitor

In the event of a complaint about a solicitor in the firm which said solicitor has been unable to resolve, or a request for compensation, you should write to the Interdepartmental Chamber of Parisian Solicitors, Claims Department, 12 avenue Victoria, 75001 Paris, enclosing a detailed statement and a copy of the documents useful for understanding the difficulty (article 4-4° of the Order n° 45-2590 of November 2nd, 1945).

 
5/ Applicable professional rules

The activity of solicitors is primarily governed by Order n° 45-2590 of November 2nd, 1945, Decree n° 45-0117 of December 19th, 1945, Decree n° 71-941 of November 26th, 1971, Decree n° 71-942 of November 26th, 1971, Decree n° 73-1202 of December 28th, 1973, Decree n° 78-262 of April 8th, 1978, the National  Regulations of Solicitors, the Intra-Courts Regulations of Solicitors and the Regulations of Solicitors of the Compagnie de Paris.   
 
These texts can be consulted in French on the website of the Chamber of Parisian Solicitors, under the heading “texts on the solicitor’s profession” (www.paris.notaires.fr).
 

6/ Partnerships: see our partnerships

Accueil - Home      Legal notice     Site map     Contact     
The interdisciplinary expertise of the Selarl Bruno Bedaride, notaire in Paris covers the following areas: corporate law, international contracts law, legal and tax advice, advice for international transmission, real estate law, family office, real estate and company finance law. We offer more particularly our services to non residents or foreign company who wish to invest, move or create a business in France.